NSM-205FT CR: Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang(2 sợi quang, Multi-Mode, 2KM, ST)

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

NSM-205FT CR Multi-mode, ST Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch; metal case (RoHS)

Gọi +84 904251826 để được trợ giúp

NSM-205FT CR: Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang(2 sợi quang, Multi-Mode, 2KM, ST)

Features

• Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
• Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
• Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
• Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
• Store-and-forward architecture
• Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70 °C
• Multi-mode, ST Connector Fiber supports

Introduction

The NSM-205FT is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 2 km) transmissions. The NSM-205FT provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Specification

LED Indicators
Status PWR1, PWR2, PWR_Fault, PWR_OK, Link/Act, 10/100M

 

Ethernet
Ports 4 x RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute

 

Fiber
Ports 1 x 100 Base-FX, ST connector
Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Cable 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310nm
TX Output -20 dBm Min.
-14 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -34 dBm

 

Power
Input Range +10 ~ +30 VDC
Redundant Power Inputs Yes
Consumption 0.14 A @ 24 VDC
Alarm Contact Yes,Relay 2 A @ 30 VDC

 

Mechanical
Casing Matel
Dimensions (mm) 73 x 132 x 105 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting or Wall mounting
Ingress Protection Rating IP20

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Download

Data Sheet

Documents

Ordering information

NSM-205FT     CR  Multi-mode, ST Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch; metal case (RoHS)  

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: