NSM-205AFCS-T CR: Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang(2 sợi quang, Single-Mode, 30KM, SC)

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

NSM-205AFCS-T CR Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch with Power Input +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC metal case (RoHS)

Gọi +84 904251826 để được trợ giúp

NSM-205AFCS-T CR: Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng Ethernet + 1 cổng quang(2 sợi quang, Single-Mode, 30KM, SC)

Features

• Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
• Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
• Full duplex IEEE 802.3x
• Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
• Store-and-forward architecture
• Redundant dual +12 ~ 48 VDC power inputs
• Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75°C
• Single-mode, SC Connector Fiber supports
• DIN-Rail Mounting

Introduction

The NSM-205AFCS-T is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 15 km) transmissions. The NSM-205AFCS-T provides a wide 12 to 48 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Specification

EMS Protection
ESD (IEC 61000-4-2) ± 4 kV Contact

 

LED Indicators
Status PWR1, PWR2, PWR_Fault, Link/Act, 10/100M

 

Ethernet
Ports 4 x RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 2.0 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control
Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute

 

Fiber
Ports 1 x 100 Base-FX, SC connector
Mode Single-Mode
Fiber Cable 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance 30 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310nm
TX Output -15 dBm Min.
-8 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -34 dBm
RX Overload -5 dBm
Budget 19 dBm

 

Power
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Input Range +12 ~ +48 VDC (Redundant input)
Redundant Power Inputs Yes
Consumption 0.2 A @ 24 VDC
Alarm Contact Yes,Relay 2 A @ 30 VDC

 

Mechanical
Casing Matel
Dimensions (mm) 25 x 168 x 131 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting
Ingress Protection Rating IP30

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Download

Data Sheet

Documents

Ordering information

NSM-205AFCS-T     CR  Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch with Power Input +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC metal case (RoHS)

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: