NSM-205PFCS-60-24V CR: Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng quang ( 2 sợi quang, Single-Mode, SC, 60KM)

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

NSM-205PFCS-60-24V CR Single-mode 60 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) with 1 Fiber port and 24 VDC Input Switch; metal case (RoHS)

Gọi +84 904251826 để được trợ giúp

NSM-205PFCS-60-24V CR: Switch công nghiệp 4 cổng PoE Ethernet + 1 cổng quang ( 2 sợi quang, Single-Mode, SC, 60KM)

Features

• Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
• Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
• Store-and-forward architecture
• Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
• 4 PoE ports with Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) operation
• Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
• Auto-detection of PD (powered devices) and automatic power management
• Over-temperature, over-current and over/under-voltage detection
• Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75 °C
• Single-mode, SC Connector Fiber supports
• DIN-Rail Mounting

Introduction

The NSM-205PFCS-60-24V is a 4-port unmanaged PoE (PSE) with 1 fiber port switch; it supports 4 PoE ports which are classified as power source equipments (PSE). The NSM-205PFCS-60-24V makes centralized power supply come true and provides up to 15.4 watts of power per PSE port. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 60 km) transmissions. The NSM-205PFCS-60-24V is designed with 24 VDC to 48 VDC boost for PoE application where 48 VDC power supply is not available.

Specification

EMS Protection
ESD (IEC 61000-4-2) ± 4 kV Contact

 

LED Indicators
Status Power, Link/Act, Power Device is detected

 

Ethernet
Ports 4 x RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x ,802.3af (Power over Ethernet)
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute

 

PoE Technology
PoE Compliance 100% IEEE 802.3af compliant
PoE Power Up to 15.4 watts per channel
PoE Operation Automatic detection and power management
PoE Pin Assignments V+ (Pin 1,2), V- (Pin 3,6)
PoE Disconnect Mode DC disconnect

 

Fiber
Ports 1 x 100 Base-FX, SC connector
Mode Single-Mode
Fiber Cable 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance 60 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310nm
TX Output -5 dBm Min.
0 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -34 dBm
RX Overload -5 dBm
Budget 30 dBm

 

Power
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Input Range +18 ~ +32 VDC
Consumption 0.24 A @ 24 VDC without PD loading;
3.2 A @ 24 VDC with PD full loading;
4.6 A @ 18 VDC with PD full loading

 

Mechanical
Casing Matel
Dimensions (mm) 25 x 168 x 133 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting
Ingress Protection Rating IP30

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ +85 °C
Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Download

Data Sheet

Documents

Ordering information

NSM-205PFCS-60-24V     CR  Single-mode 60 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) with 1 Fiber port and 24 VDC Input Switch; metal case (RoHS)

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: