RS-405AFT-T CR: Switch công nghiệp 3 cổng Ethernet (Real-time Redundant Ring) + 2 cổng quang (2 sợi quang, Multi-mode, ST, 2KM)

Thương hiệu: ICP DAS | Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Liên hệ

RS-405AFT-T CR 5-Port Real-time Redundant Ring Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Multi Mode, ST Connector (+12 ~ +48 VDC) (RoHS)

Gọi +84 904251826 để được trợ giúp

RS-405AFT-T CR: Switch công nghiệp 3 cổng Ethernet (Real-time Redundant Ring) + 2 cổng quang (2 sợi quang, Multi-mode, ST, 2KM)

Features

• Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
• Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
• Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
• 3.2 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth
• Supports operating temperatures from -30°C ~ +75°C
• Redundant Power Inputs +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC
• Power failure alarm by relay output
• Modbus remote monitoring
• Supports Modbus OPC Server
• Store-and-forward architecture
• Built-in Cyber-Ring redundant technique
• Frame buffer memory: 512 Kbit
• 1024 MAC addresses
• Multi-mode, ST Connector Fiber supports
• DIN-Rail

Introduction

The RS-405AFT-T is a 5-Port Industrial Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) Real-Time Redundant Ring Switch. The RS-405AFT-T supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function. It can automatically switch the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps) for corresponding connections. The connectors of Ethernet port are shielded RJ-45. The shielded RJ-45 connectors offer a high reliability Ethernet environment for industrial control and automation. Built-in ICP DAS Cyber-Ring technique that enable multiple switches to be placed into a redundant ring. Typically it detects and recovers from a copper link failure within approximately 20 ms V for the majority of applications a seamless process. The RS-405AFT-T is much more easy to use and absolutely free of software setting. After unpacking from the shipping case, it just takes one or two dip or rotary switch to make it work. The RS-405AFT-T provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. If one of the power inputs fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the RS-405AFT-T 's power needs. And, the relay output facility can deliver warning signal while dual power or network link failure.

Specification

LED Indicators
Status 10/100M, Link/Act/Backup, Full duplex/Half duplex (Fiber Port)

 

Ethernet
Ports 3 x RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX
Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 3.2 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Protocol Modbus/RTU, Modbus/TCP
Redundant Strategy STP, Ring (ICP DAS)
Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
DIP Switch Yes,
1x Redundancy mode confi guration
1x Max. Recovery time selection

 

Fiber
Ports 2-port 100 Base-FX
ST connector
Mode Multi Mode
Fiber Cable 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 gm
Distance 2 km, (62.5/125 gm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310 nm
TX Output -20 dBm Min.
-14 dBm Max.
RX Sensitivity -32 dBm Max.
RX Overload -8 dBm Max.
Budget 12 dBm

 

COM Ports
Ports 1 x RS-232/RS-485

 

Power
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
Input Range +12 ~ +48 VDC (Isolation, redundant input)
Redundant Power Inputs Yes
Consumption 0.4 A @ 24 VDC
Alarm Contact Yes,Relay 2 A @ 30 VDC

 

Mechanical
Casing Plastic
Dimensions (mm) 64 x 118 x 101 (W x L x H)
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting
Ingress Protection Rating IP30

 

Environmental
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ + 75 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ + 85 °C
Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Download

Data Sheet

Documents

Ordering information

RS-405AFT-T     CR  5-Port Real-time Redundant Ring Switch with 2-Fiber Port, Multi Mode, ST Connector (+12 ~ +48 VDC) (RoHS)

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

Sản phẩm đã được thêm vào giỏ hàng

Phí vận chuyển: Tính khi thanh toán

Tổng tiền thanh toán: